We think about to use the post-closed rehabilitation process of the limestone quarry areas in Georgia (Kavtiskhevi and Dadoflistskaro) for educational program for pupils and students to demonstrate effect of industrial impact on nature and demonstrate methods of habitat rehabilitation. The implementation of the educational program will perform involvement of any relevant universities, research institutes and schools in monitoring process of nature conservation actions.
The results of phytosociological investigations described natural re-vegetation will provide important database for correct implementation of rehabilitation process. The information on species diversity changes during succesional re-vegetation process will contribute in correct choice of plant species used in planting greenery process. The program will be prepared as a booklet and online virtual interactive web-page.